Harris Value property tax analysis

613 E 26th St, Houston, TX 77008

942 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $501,262 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350850290030

Appraised value
$501,262
Tax year 2026
Market value
$547,354
Living area
942 sqft
$532 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $455,693 in 2025 to $501,262 in 2026.