Harris Value property tax analysis

917 E 27th St, Houston, TX 77009

888 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $483,313 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350820240031

Appraised value
$483,313
Tax year 2026
Market value
$493,101
Living area
888 sqft
$544 per sqft
Year built
1910
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $439,376 in 2025 to $483,313 in 2026.