Harris Value property tax analysis

520 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77008

980 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $579,317 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350800200009

Appraised value
$579,317
Tax year 2026
Market value
$656,042
Living area
980 sqft
$591 per sqft
Year built
1920
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $526,652 in 2025 to $579,317 in 2026.