Harris Value property tax analysis

410 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,062 sqft, built 1926, in Northside Appraised at $676,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350800190005

Appraised value
$676,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$727,018
Living area
1,062 sqft
$637 per sqft
Year built
1926
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $614,922 in 2025 to $676,414 in 2026.