Harris Value property tax analysis

735 E 7th 1/2 St, Houston, TX 77007

4,347 sqft, built 2023, in Northside Appraised at $2,168,094 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350270520016

Appraised value
$2,168,094
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,278,903
Living area
4,347 sqft
$499 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,970,995 in 2025 to $2,168,094 in 2026.