Harris Value property tax analysis

706 E 8th St, Houston, TX 77007

3,528 sqft, built 2008, in Northside Appraised at $1,760,570 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350270520002

Appraised value
$1,760,570
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,867,823
Living area
3,528 sqft
$499 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,600,519 in 2025 to $1,760,570 in 2026.