Harris Value property tax analysis

1306 Omar St, Houston, TX 77008

3,980 sqft, built 2010, in Northside Appraised at $1,974,751 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350240460012

Appraised value
$1,974,751
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,087,814
Living area
3,980 sqft
$496 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,795,229 in 2025 to $1,974,751 in 2026.