Harris Value property tax analysis

1213 Omar St, Houston, TX 77008

3,294 sqft, built 2018, in Northside Appraised at $1,760,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350230440016

Appraised value
$1,760,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,860,945
Living area
3,294 sqft
$534 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,600,000 in 2025 to $1,760,000 in 2026.