Harris Value property tax analysis

715 E 10th St, Houston, TX 77008

2,662 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $1,452,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350220410021

Appraised value
$1,452,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,517,394
Living area
2,662 sqft
$545 per sqft
Year built
1920
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,320,000 in 2025 to $1,452,000 in 2026.