Harris Value property tax analysis

1019 Robbie St, Houston, TX 77009

1,128 sqft, built 1928, in Northside Appraised at $650,640 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350130100006

Appraised value
$650,640
Tax year 2026
Market value
$678,200
Living area
1,128 sqft
$577 per sqft
Year built
1928
Good

The county value changed +12.6% from $578,000 in 2025 to $650,640 in 2026.