Harris Value property tax analysis

1010 Adele St, Houston, TX 77009

1,440 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $675,544 for 2026.

Harris County account 0350110030013

Appraised value
$675,544
Tax year 2026
Market value
$681,001
Living area
1,440 sqft
$469 per sqft
Year built
1920
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $614,131 in 2025 to $675,544 in 2026.