Harris Value property tax analysis

118 Redan St, Houston, TX 77009

1,321 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $594,424 for 2026.

Harris County account 0342540000005

Appraised value
$594,424
Tax year 2026
Market value
$748,981
Living area
1,321 sqft
$450 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $540,386 in 2025 to $594,424 in 2026.