Harris Value property tax analysis

712 Kolb Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,476 sqft, built 1966, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $230,204 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341930000290

Appraised value
$230,204
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,234
Living area
1,476 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,277 in 2025 to $230,204 in 2026.