Harris Value property tax analysis

812 Avenue A, South Houston, TX 77587

925 sqft, built 1942 Appraised at $143,075 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341870710002

Appraised value
$143,075
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,398
Living area
925 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1942
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,069 in 2025 to $143,075 in 2026.