Harris Value property tax analysis

911 Avenue B, South Houston, TX 77587

1,035 sqft, built 1942 Appraised at $152,457 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341860700014

Appraised value
$152,457
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,800
Living area
1,035 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1942
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,598 in 2025 to $152,457 in 2026.