Harris Value property tax analysis

910 Avenue B, South Houston, TX 77587

1,087 sqft, built 1942 Appraised at $141,708 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341840650004

Appraised value
$141,708
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,138
Living area
1,087 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1942
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,826 in 2025 to $141,708 in 2026.