Harris Value property tax analysis

209 York St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,304 sqft, built 1949 Appraised at $199,907 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341770520011

Appraised value
$199,907
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,261
Living area
1,304 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $181,734 in 2025 to $199,907 in 2026.