Harris Value property tax analysis

116 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

3,713 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $507,909 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341750470004

Appraised value
$507,909
Tax year 2026
Market value
$621,810
Living area
3,713 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $423,258 in 2025 to $507,909 in 2026.