Harris Value property tax analysis

302 Virginia St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,964 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $264,695 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341730440001

Appraised value
$264,695
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,909
Living area
1,964 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,632 in 2025 to $264,695 in 2026.