Harris Value property tax analysis

908 El Paso St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,212 sqft, built 1940 Appraised at $187,074 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341700370015

Appraised value
$187,074
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,161
Living area
1,212 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,068 in 2025 to $187,074 in 2026.