Harris Value property tax analysis

311 Kentucky St, South Houston, TX 77587

840 sqft, built 1909 Appraised at $117,367 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341690360011

Appraised value
$117,367
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,642
Living area
840 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1909
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $106,698 in 2025 to $117,367 in 2026.