Harris Value property tax analysis

1215 Avenue E, South Houston, TX 77587

1,847 sqft, built 1989 Appraised at $348,216 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341570120015

Appraised value
$348,216
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,386
Living area
1,847 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1989
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $316,560 in 2025 to $348,216 in 2026.