Harris Value property tax analysis

609 Avenue E, South Houston, TX 77587

1,240 sqft, built 1980 Appraised at $253,289 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341540060012

Appraised value
$253,289
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,574
Living area
1,240 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,263 in 2025 to $253,289 in 2026.