Harris Value property tax analysis

1312 Avenue H, South Houston, TX 77587

1,570 sqft, built 1965 Appraised at $256,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341310590003

Appraised value
$256,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,671
Living area
1,570 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1965
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,470 in 2025 to $256,817 in 2026.