Harris Value property tax analysis

607 Avenue I, South Houston, TX 77587

1,248 sqft, built 1949 Appraised at $214,358 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341270520012

Appraised value
$214,358
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,410
Living area
1,248 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,871 in 2025 to $214,358 in 2026.