Harris Value property tax analysis

605 Avenue I, South Houston, TX 77587

1,065 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $178,314 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341270520011

Appraised value
$178,314
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,918
Living area
1,065 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,104 in 2025 to $178,314 in 2026.