Harris Value property tax analysis

711 Avenue K, South Houston, TX 77587

1,165 sqft, built 1967 Appraised at $181,141 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341150270014

Appraised value
$181,141
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,889
Living area
1,165 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,674 in 2025 to $181,141 in 2026.