Harris Value property tax analysis

1006 Avenue K, South Houston, TX 77587

1,431 sqft, built 1963 Appraised at $258,065 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341100180005

Appraised value
$258,065
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,651
Living area
1,431 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,605 in 2025 to $258,065 in 2026.