Harris Value property tax analysis

1216 Avenue K, South Houston, TX 77587

1,378 sqft, built 1962 Appraised at $267,073 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341090160001

Appraised value
$267,073
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,774
Living area
1,378 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,794 in 2025 to $267,073 in 2026.