Harris Value property tax analysis

1004 Avenue L, South Houston, TX 77587

1,644 sqft, built 1966 Appraised at $299,628 for 2026.

Harris County account 0341040050007

Appraised value
$299,628
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,842
Living area
1,644 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $249,690 in 2025 to $299,628 in 2026.