Harris Value property tax analysis

610 Kentucky St, South Houston, TX 77587

937 sqft, built 1955 Appraised at $66,261 for 2026.

Harris County account 0340760490005

Appraised value
$66,261
Tax year 2026
Market value
$117,706
Living area
937 sqft
$71 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $60,238 in 2025 to $66,261 in 2026.