Harris Value property tax analysis

614 Indiana St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,064 sqft, built 1970 Appraised at $73,098 for 2026.

Harris County account 0340740460007

Appraised value
$73,098
Tax year 2026
Market value
$87,935
Living area
1,064 sqft
$69 per sqft
Year built
1970
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $66,453 in 2025 to $73,098 in 2026.