Harris Value property tax analysis

908 Missouri St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,292 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $198,116 for 2026.

Harris County account 0340420810021

Appraised value
$198,116
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,630
Living area
1,292 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,106 in 2025 to $198,116 in 2026.