Harris Value property tax analysis

5400 Chenevert St, Houston, TX 77004

1,354 sqft, built 1930, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $470,918 for 2026.

Harris County account 0332610000003

Appraised value
$470,918
Tax year 2026
Market value
$506,717
Living area
1,354 sqft
$348 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $392,432 in 2025 to $470,918 in 2026.