Harris Value property tax analysis

3329 Tampa St, Houston, TX 77021

1,765 sqft, built 1940, in South Side Appraised at $403,804 for 2026.

Harris County account 0332380310021

Appraised value
$403,804
Tax year 2026
Market value
$435,014
Living area
1,765 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $367,095 in 2025 to $403,804 in 2026.