Harris Value property tax analysis

3216 Charleston St, Houston, TX 77021

3,681 sqft, built 2015, in South Side Appraised at $711,353 for 2026.

Harris County account 0332370260001

Appraised value
$711,353
Tax year 2026
Market value
$711,651
Living area
3,681 sqft
$193 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $646,685 in 2025 to $711,353 in 2026.