Harris Value property tax analysis

6017 Ardmore St, Houston, TX 77021

3,834 sqft, built 1938, in South Side Appraised at $791,069 for 2026.

Harris County account 0332360220009

Appraised value
$791,069
Tax year 2026
Market value
$851,029
Living area
3,834 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
1938
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $719,154 in 2025 to $791,069 in 2026.