Harris Value property tax analysis

4214 Mainer St, Houston, TX 77021

1,346 sqft, built 1983, in South Side Appraised at $156,864 for 2026.

Harris County account 0332300670004

Appraised value
$156,864
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,405
Living area
1,346 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $142,604 in 2025 to $156,864 in 2026.