Harris Value property tax analysis

7315 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021

1,361 sqft, built 2024, in South Side Appraised at $270,898 for 2026.

Harris County account 0332300650013

Appraised value
$270,898
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,929
Living area
1,361 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +187.1% from $94,362 in 2025 to $270,898 in 2026.