Harris Value property tax analysis

5022 Bricker St, Houston, TX 77033

1,767 sqft, built 2004, in South Side Appraised at $246,181 for 2026.

Harris County account 0332140000216

Appraised value
$246,181
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,078
Living area
1,767 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $205,151 in 2025 to $246,181 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $219,000 sale recorded on February-19-2026