Harris Value property tax analysis

1207 Enid St, Houston, TX 77009

1,075 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $376,780 for 2026.

Harris County account 0331320930010

Appraised value
$376,780
Tax year 2026
Market value
$384,811
Living area
1,075 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $342,528 in 2025 to $376,780 in 2026.