Harris Value property tax analysis

502 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009

2,519 sqft, built 2009, in Northside Appraised at $1,137,187 for 2026.

Harris County account 0330940000016

Appraised value
$1,137,187
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,161,182
Living area
2,519 sqft
$451 per sqft
Year built
2009
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,033,807 in 2025 to $1,137,187 in 2026.