Harris Value property tax analysis

3917 Lovejoy St, Houston, TX 77003

1,027 sqft, built 1940, in South Central Houston Appraised at $272,606 for 2026.

Harris County account 0330420000005

Appraised value
$272,606
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,352
Living area
1,027 sqft
$265 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $227,172 in 2025 to $272,606 in 2026.