Harris Value property tax analysis

217 Nagle St, Houston, TX 77003

996 sqft, built 1935, in South Central Houston Appraised at $246,247 for 2026.

Harris County account 0322000000068

Appraised value
$246,247
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,687
Living area
996 sqft
$247 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,861 in 2025 to $246,247 in 2026.