Harris Value property tax analysis

2831 Jensen Dr, Houston, TX 77026

1,520 sqft, built 1936, in Northside Appraised at $206,052 for 2026.

Harris County account 0321200010007

Appraised value
$206,052
Tax year 2026
Market value
$210,606
Living area
1,520 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $187,320 in 2025 to $206,052 in 2026.