Harris Value property tax analysis

5608 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009

1,246 sqft, built 2024, in Northside Appraised at $228,859 for 2026.

Harris County account 0311900000002

Appraised value
$228,859
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,683
Living area
1,246 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,054 in 2025 to $228,859 in 2026.