Harris Value property tax analysis

1510 Fairbanks St, Houston, TX 77009

960 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $427,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0311840000006

Appraised value
$427,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$469,516
Living area
960 sqft
$445 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $356,250 in 2025 to $427,500 in 2026.