Harris Value property tax analysis

5404 Hardy St, Houston, TX 77009

1,482 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $259,917 for 2026.

Harris County account 0311780000004

Appraised value
$259,917
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,668
Living area
1,482 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,289 in 2025 to $259,917 in 2026.