Harris Value property tax analysis

5205 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009

1,066 sqft, built 1960, in Northside Appraised at $203,857 for 2026.

Harris County account 0311610000009

Appraised value
$203,857
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,962
Living area
1,066 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,325 in 2025 to $203,857 in 2026.