Harris Value property tax analysis

4807 Gano St, Houston, TX 77009

982 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $182,440 for 2026.

Harris County account 0311320000010

Appraised value
$182,440
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,953
Living area
982 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,855 in 2025 to $182,440 in 2026.